Topic ID #26464 - posted 1/23/2013 8:00 AM

WILL WORK FOR FOOD - Have degree + 5 yrs exp in field & office (incl. GIS); motivated to relocate!



erinmbailey

I am looking to gain employment, experience, and knowledge in a museum setting, preferably, but I'd appreciate any position that would allow me to contribute to the field of historic preservation, in any capacity. I would like to return to the South/Southeast if possible. Heck, I just want to work! I am motivated to relocate, am able to do so independently, and can likely start within weeks of a formal offer. The following reflects my capabilities at present:





E R I N   M I C H E L L E   B A I L E Y
 
366 E 100 N, Vernal, Utah 84078 · 435.219.6033 · erin.michelle.bailey@gmail.com

  

EDUCATION

Bachelor of Arts degree – Classical Archaeology

Florida State University | Tallahassee, FL | May 2008 | 60 semester hours (27 hrs 4000-level)

Anthropology minor; 3.4 GPA; Dean’s List

Associate of Arts degree
Tallahassee Community College | Tallahassee, FL | Dec 2004 | 71 sem hrs
College Coursework

Public Speaking, Greek & Latin Elements in Vocabulary, Environmental Geology, Biological Science, Astronomy, Meteorology, Microcomputer Applications, Latin I-III, German I-III, Physical Anthropology, Cultural Anthropology, Anthropology Fieldwork–Archaeology, Fundamentals of Archaeology, Egyptian Archaeology, Archaeology of Pompeii, Art & Archaeology of the Early Roman Empire, Archaeology of the Late Roman Empire, Art & Archaeology of Ancient Italy, Greek & Roman Civ., Greek Art & Archaeology, Greek & Roman Epics, Gender & Society of Ancient Greece, Greek Tragedy, Ancient Mythology, History of Civ. I, Western Civ. I/II, Peoples of the World, Principles of Sociology, World Religions, Humanities II, Political Science, Writing for Mass Communication, Writing about Literature, College Comp, Major American Writers, College Algebra, Psychology, Photography.

RELEVENT EXPERIENCE

Archaeologist

Montgomery Archaeological Consultants | Vernal, UT | June 2011–July 2012 | ~55 hours weekly

49 projects surveyed in seven months; 34 construction projects monitored in five months (please see PROJECTS). As lead Uinta Basin archaeological monitor, I ensured site avoidance by observing on construction projects & fencing/buffering in accordance with reports, documenting daily disturbance with GPS mapping & record logs, reporting all activity to home & branch offices, corresponding with private & tribal agencies, & conducting revisits. Direction & participation in various surface surveys within the Intermountain West region commonly entailed preliminary record review, leading crews of 1-3, mapping & recordation of pre/historic sites, artifact & feature analysis, illustration & photography, NRHP eligibility evaluation, environmental impact assessment, & maintaining field journal, inventory, & progress databases. Promoted from Archaeological Field Technician & received my BLM Cultural Resources Permit in 2012. Proficiency: IMACS, TRIMBLE, TerraSync, GPS Pathfinder Office, Excel, & WordPerfect. Training/certification: OSHA, CPR, PEC Basic, Safeland.

Senior Archaeological Data Analyst

Florida Dept. of State, Div. of Historical Resources | Tallahassee, FL | Nov 2008–May 2011 | 40 hrs/wk

Client services involved processing TRS & file requests, usually by conducting ArcGIS & site database searches to generate custom rosters & maps; drafting letters with interpretive analysis of research findings (in accordance with Florida statutes); electronically & telephonically assisting patrons with form completion, use of archives, & preservation processes; serving as specialist to walk-in visitors & appointments for academic research & ARM training; assigning trinomials. Collections/archival responsibilities included entering survey data, manuscripts, & other documents into Florida Master Site File records (paper files & database); maintaining paper inventory & database by ensuring proper checkout & return to ascertain completeness; shelving site files, USGS & county maps; scanning & digitally converting files to ensure their integrity; keeping record of inquiry volume, & recognizing/restricting sensitive documents. Other GIS duties were verifying plot consistency with database & site maps & processing GIS data. Promoted from Data Analyst in 2009. Proficiency: MS Office, Adobe Acrobat, ArcView, ArcGIS, Query Engine; typing speed 62 WPM.

Student Archaeological Field Technician

Bureau of Archaeological Research/FSU Field School | Tallahassee, FL | May 2007-June 2007 | 9 sem hrs, 40 hrs/wk

Eight weeks shovel testing & unit excavation of site 8LE853B; soil profiling; artifact screening & inventory; photos & illustration; practice in public education through lecture & exhibit on methodology & preliminary findings & contributing to daily blog, http://msbar.blogspot.com/; received basic training in recordation, GPR, & Total Data System. Significant finds include chain mail links as confirmation of Hernando De Soto's encampment. Stayed on as volunteer post-field school to clean & sort recovered materials; continued shovel testing July 2007-Oct 2007.

ArchaeologicalField Technician

Carlos Martinez, RPA | Gadsden Co., FL | Nov 2005

Intensive walkover & subsurface testing for prehistoric occupation along Little River.
(Please also see VOLUNTEER SERVICE.)

ADDITIONAL WORK HISTORY
Photography Sales Specialist

Lifetouch Church Directories | Tallahassee, FL | Aug 2008-Oct 2008 | 40 hrs/wk
Traveled throughout North Florida & Georgia to see photo shoots & sales through to completion. Family portraiture for church directories entailed studio set up, calibration, establishing client trust through posing with an artistic eye & sensitivity to the nature of product use, & preparation for presentation, which involved sales station set-up, review of portraits, package-building assistance, & processing of payments. Other duties included daily sales reports, weekly expense reports, liaising between home office & client churches, training sessions, & basic technical maintenance. Equipment: Nikon D200, Nikkor lens, Nikon SB-800 flash, White Lightening X800 lights (main, fill, hair), E-trigger receiver, halo umbrellas, light & grid boxes, light stands, etc.

Trader/Investor

Self-employed | Tallahassee, FL | Nov 2001-Apr 2008 | 15 hrs/wk

‘Chartist’ method of analyzing historical data to maximize return from mutual funds & moderate-aggressive, staple stocks through self-executed trades; portfolio yielded income for several years plus tuition; managed accounts for a small, private group of individuals.

Photographer/Sales Specialist

Glamour Shots | Tallahassee, FL | June 2001-Oct 2002 | 40 hrs/wk

Helped franchisee to accomplish her goal of refreshing the GS image & expanding into genres beyond family portraiture & glamour; studio photography using medium format & Olympus E-10 cameras; tailored sessions for business & comp cards, church directories, boudoir, graduation, fashion, pregnancy/newborns, families, & pets. I took on in-house retouching & other digital services which considerably reduced lab costs & turnaround time. I established & maintained a file back-up system for transition from film to digital. Beginning Dec 2001, I oversaw performance of two Image Consultants for quality assurance.  As Sales Specialist, I presented the images & product options to my customers in such a way that associated transactions yielded steady growth in clientele & profit on a monthly basis. Additional duties included printing; data entry; nightly deposits; advertising, marketing, copyright distribution, & courier services.

Assistant Photographer

Photography by Karl | Tallahassee, FL | Aug 1999-Dec 1999 | 3 sem hrs, 24 hrs/wk

Studio portraiture using Nikon F4, courier services, invoice writing, Xeroxing, & organizing instructional classes as high school DCT job.

Sales Representative

Sky Tours | Tallahassee, FL | May 1999-July 1999 | 25 hrs/wk

Marketed vacation properties & coordinated site visits as summer job.

Photojournalist

The Tallahassee Democrat (newspaper) | Tallahassee, FL | May 1998-Aug 1998 | 3 sem hrs DCT, 30 hrs/wk

Photographed on assignment, wrote cut-lines, spliced & scanned negatives, practiced digital imaging & editing, & archived negatives as high school DCT summer job; cameras included Nikon, Canon, & Minolta; some studio portraiture & Noritsu C41 film processing; Nikon N90s & PhotoShop 5.0 proficiency.

Office Assistant/Clerk

Jeffrey L. Armstrong, MD | Tallahassee, FL | May 1997-Aug 1997 | 30 hrs/wk

Organized & retrieved medical data & Xeroxed as high school summer job.

OTHER FORMAL TRAINING/CERTIFICATION

Cultural Resources Permit | 2012

Issued by Bureau of Land Management to conduct archaeological research throughout the Great Basin in Utah.

CPR, OSHA, PEC Basic, Safeland | 2011

VOLUNTEER SERVICE

Archaeological Field Technician

Panhandle Archaeological Society at Tallahassee (PAST) | Tallahassee, FL | 2009-2010

Local shovel testing in historic downtown Tallahassee for early Spanish occupation; annual cleanups of Velda Mound, site 8LE0044.

Judge

Florida History Fair | Tallahassee, FL | 2009

Historical Paper category

Ceilidh Coordinator

Tallahassee Highland Games & Celtic Festival Executive Committee | Tallahassee, FL | 2003-2005

Managed the 2004 music festival component of an annual, regional event with 10,000+ attendees: planned layout; organized admissions, raffles, & entertainment lineup & accommodation; coordinated equipment & security; conducted fundraisers; oversaw legal compliance, collections, accounting (profit & expenses), volunteer recruitment & scheduling, advertising, & promotion; direct reporting to owner/president. Also volunteered for fundraising, advance ticket sales, advertising, hospitality tent, & event photography.

Museum Associate/Photographer

Florida Department of State | Tallahassee, FL | Oct 1998-Jan 2000

Provided public assistance for the Museum of Florida History in the form of museum/exhibit orientation & admission control; photographed & set up private & public functions held at the Museum of Florida History & the Knott House Museum.

 

SKILLS & PROFICIENCY

Writing & Editing

Over four years drafting, writing, scripting, & editing in a professional capacity, plus over four years of academic writing & research. Please see my samples at https://docs.google.com/folder/d/0B4ilEp3sBaTnZFl2anI0bFlLclE/edit.

Public/Customer Service

Nine years professional experience, five of which relate to historic preservation; includes telephone, email, fax, & written correspondence, appointments, & customer relations.

Photography

Eight years professional experience in photojournalism, commercial, studio/portraiture, freelance, events, & landscapes, plus digital imaging; official photographer of the Tallahassee Pipe Band (2003-07); art featured in Rathkeltair Live CD (2004). Please visit my portfolio at http://www.saatchionline.com/profiles/portfolio/id/9517.

Software

TerraSync, GPS Pathfinder Office, ArcView, Arc GIS, Query Engine, Adobe PhotoShop 5-7, Elements, & Acrobat, Microsoft Office, WordPerfect; typing speed 62 WPM.

Standard Office Equipment 

13 years professional experience with desktop computers, printers, copiers, fax machines, high-volume scanners, shredders, typewriters, & calculators.

Other Devices

TRIMBLE, GPS, compass, most cameras (35mm SLR, digital, medium format), standard photo studio lighting & accessories, some darkroom, film processor.

Foreign Language

Intermediate Latin & German; novice Welsh & French.

Heavy Equipment

Basic training & independent operation of Cat D8T dozer, Cat 980C front end loader, & Kubota M59 tractor.

 

AFFILIATIONS & ACTIVITIES

Committees

Florida Heritage Moments | Division of Historical Resources/WFSU | Tallahassee, FL | 2011

Appointed by division director to a panel designed for radio program scripting to promote statewide public interest in Florida’s cultural resources; responsibilities included research, drafting, presentation, collaboration, editing, & revision.

BHP Brick Award Process Committee | Florida Bureau of Historic Preservation | Tallahassee, FL | 2010-11

Appointed by bureau chief to a committee devoted to recognizing interagency excellence by developing a quarterly election system based on standardized criteria.

Tallahassee Highland Games & Celtic Festival Executive Committee | Tallahassee, FL | 2004-05

Member

Anthropology Society at FSU | Tallahassee, FL | 2012

FSU Student Archaeology Club | Tallahassee, FL | 2006-08

St. Andrews Society of Tallahassee | 2006-08

Volunteer Archaeologist/Member

Panhandle Archaeological Society at Tallahassee (PAST) | 2007-11

Financial Supporter

Schoep Legacy Foundation | 2012

Animal Welfare Institute | 2011-12

ASPCA | 2009-10

Flight Training

Quincy, FL (Airport FAA LID: 2J9) | 2004-05

Amateur ultralight landing/tailwheel; Rotax Avid & Quicksilver MX II maintenance.

S.C.A.L.E.S. Program Participant

SCALES Project, Inc. (Strengthening Court & Law-Related Education in Schools) | Tallahassee, FL | Jun-Aug 1998

Selected into a limited-entry organization focused on educating high school students with an interest in government about the U.S. judicial system through interaction and a court environment.

Épéeist/Beginner Instructor

FSU Fencing Club | Tallahassee, FL | 1993-97

PROJECTS

2012 | Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee NBU 921-19M, 921-19N, 921-19O, & CIGE 112D (4) Road Crossings, Uintah Co., UT (3 days).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee NBU 921-18P Pipeline Road Crossing (T9S, R21E, Sec 18), Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee (9) L-16 Discharge Pipeline Road Crossings, Uintah Co., UT (1 wk).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee NBU 921-7D, NBU 921-7F, & NBU 921-7L Pipeline Road Crossings, Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of QEP Energy Company 10 Power lines (T7S, R23E, Secs 14, 18, 22, 23, 25, 26, 27, 28, 35), Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Bill Barrett Corporation 2 Wells FD 11-14-6-19 & FD 3-23-6-19 (T6S, R19E, Sections 14, 23), Uintah Co., UT (2 days).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Newfield Exploration 3 Wells Hadden 7-29-3-1W, Toponotes 7-28-3-3W, Clayburn 4-35-3-3W, Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Bill Barrett Corporation 2 Wells, Aurora 8-5D-7-20 & Aurora Federal 2-19D-7-20, (T7S, R20E, Sec 5, 19), Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of EOG Resources 1 Well North Duck Creek 349-25, Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee NBU 921-11N Pipeline Road Crossing, Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee NBU 921-20H Pipeline Road Crossing & 42Un2138 mitigation, Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring & mitigation of Kerr-McGee NBU 921-20H Pipeline Road Crossing, Uintah Co., UT (2 days).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee NBU 921-20F Well Pad & Access, Uintah Co., UT (3 days).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Newfield Exploration 7 Wells, 1-3-9-17, 24-3Y-9-17, 15-4-9-17, 44-4Y-9-17, 31R-9H-9-17, 33-9H-9-17, & 16-9-9-17 (T9S R17E, Sec 3, 4, 9, 10), Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Newfield Exploration 4 Wells Oscar 1-19-3-1WH, Pekev 2-29-3-1WH, 14-9-3-2W, & Powvitch 2-24-3-2WH, Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Newfield Exploration 5 Wells Ute Tribal 4-6-3-2WH, 1-11-3-3WH, 2-2-3-3WH, 2-8-3-3WH, & 14-13-3-3WH, Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee NBU 920-24AT, NBU 920-24I, & NBU 920-24P Pipeline Road Crossing, Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee Bonanza 1023-6H Pipeline, Uintah Co., UT (2 days).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee NBU 921-20C Well Pad & Access, Uintah Co., UT (3 days).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Bill Barrett Corporation 7 Wells (T4S, R5W, Sec 19, 20, 21, 22, 26, 27), Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Bill Barrett Corporation 16 LC FEE & LC Tribal Wells (T4S R7W & T5S R7W), Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Gasco Energy 6 Wells (T9S R19E), Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee NBU 921-18M Pipeline Road Crossings, Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of EOG 1 Well North Duck Creek 348-25, Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee NBU 921-19F Pad & Access (T9S R21E Sec 19), Uintah Co., UT (2 days).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Bill Barrett Corporation 1 Well LC Tribal 12-35D-38 (T3S R8W, Sec 35), Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Bill Barrett Corporation 10 LC Fee & LC Tribal Wells (T4S R7W, Sec 14, 15, 21, 22, 27, 28), Duchesne Co., UT (2 days).

Archaeologist.  Class III Newfield Exploration Tribal Block Survey (8,100 acres), Duchesne Co., UT (2 mos).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Bill Barrett Corporation 1 Well 14-21D-37 BTR, Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Bill Barrett Corporation 1 Well 10-36D-36 BTR (T3S R6W Sec 36), Duchesne Co., UT (2 days).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Bill Barrett Corporation 1 Well FD 14-21D-5-19, Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Newfield Exploration 10 Wells (T3S R1W, T3S R3W, T3S R4W, T4S R3W), Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee NBU 921-17F Pipeline Road Crossings, Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring & mitigation for Kerr-McGee NBU 921-20C Pipeline Road Crossings, Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Bill Barrett Corporation 7 BTR Wells, Duchesne Co., UT (3 days).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Newfield 3 Wells, Yamp 4-28-3-1WH, Quevos 4-33-3-1WH, & Wero 3-34-3-1WH, Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of QEP 8” Pipeline, Uintah Co., UT (1.5 mos).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Bill Barrett Corporation 10-36D-36 BTR Tank Battery, Duchesne Co., UT (2 days).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring for Kerr-McGee NBU 921-22O Access Road & Well Pad, Uintah Co., UT (1 wk).

2011 | Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Anadarko NBU Central 3D Seismic Prospect, Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Bill Barrett Corporation 3 BTR Wells 16-8D-46, 8-16D-46, 16-16D-46 ( T4S, R5W, Sec 8, 15, 16), Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Bill Barrett Corporation 2 BTR Wells and Pipelines 15-4D-47, 16-9D-47, 7-16-47, and 4-13D-47, (T4S, R7W, Sec 4, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16), Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring and mitigation of Merjent Questar Mainline 104 Extension Project, Uintah Co., UT (2 wks).

Archaeologist.  42Dc1484 Revisit, Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Newfield Exploration 1 Well 9-7-9-19, Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Bill Barrett Corporation 5-8D-36 BTR, 16-12D-36 BTR, 1-25D-36 BTR, 10-36D-36 BTR, Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of 11 Kleinfelder GOSP #7 Pipeline System, Duchesne Co. & Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Bill Barrett Corporation 2 BTR Wells 14-12D-45 & 5-13D-45, (T4S, R5W, Sec 12, 13), Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Windmill Energy 5 Wells Coyote Basin Fed 2-13, 6-13, 14-13, 7-7, and 11-7, Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Division of Wildlife Resources Widemouth Canyon Phase III (T23S and T24S, R6W), Millard Co., UT (3 wks).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Bill Barrett Corporation 4 Wells 9-17D-46, 8-18D-46, 11-18D-46 BTR, and LC Tribal 16H-27-46, Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Bill Barrett Corporation 2 Wells LC Tribal 13H-24-46 and 16H-30-45 (T4S, R5W, Sec 30 and T4S, R6W, Sec 25), Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee Gas Lift Construction Project (T10S, R22E, Sec 18), Uintah Co., UT (3 days).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Newfield Exploration 8 Wells (T4S, R1E, Sec 2, 3, 11), Uintah Co., UT (2 days).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Newfield Exploration 11 Wells (T4S, R1E, Sec 3, 11, 12), Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee NBU 921-20D Wash Crossing, Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee Monitor Federal 920-23JT Road Crossing (T9S, R20E, Sec 23), Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee Federal 920-23JT Pad & Access (T9S, R20E, Sec 23), Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Newfield Exploration Monument Butte 3D Seismic Tribal Inventory, Duchesne Co., UT (3 wks).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Bill Barrett Corporation 6 Wells Prickly Pear NW 7, Prickly Pear NE 8, & Prickly Pear NW 9 (T12S, R15E, Sec 7, 8, 9), Carbon Co., UT (4 days).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Carbon County Nine Mile Canyon Road Segment 1 (T11S R15E, T12S R15E, & T12S R16E), Carbon Co. & Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Bill Barrett Duchesne 3D Seismic Inventory, Duchesne Co., UT (2 wks).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of QEP Energy 2 Wells RW 13-23B and RW 43-27 (T7S, R23E, Sec 23, 27), Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Site mitigation for Kerr-McGee 1 Pipeline Class I F139 to F140 Pipeline (T9S, R20E, Sec 22, 23, 24, 26), Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Bill Barrett Corporation 4 Wells LC Tribal 5-21D-45, 7-26-45, 13H-19-46, and 13H-23-46, Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Division of Wildlife Resources Wrangler Fire Chaining Survey Project (1 wk).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Bill Barrett Corporation 3 Locations LC Tribal 13H-24-46, LC Tribal 15-23D-47, 13H-23-47, & LC Fee 14-26D-47, Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Bill Barrett Corporation Well 13-11D-35 BTR (T3S, R5W, Sec 11), Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Ute-FNR 3 Wells State Tribal 12-1-55, State Tribal 11-2-55, State Tribal 12-3-55, Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of Newfield Exploration 1 Pipeline 2-3-9-16 Pipeline Reroute (T9S, R16E, Sec 3), Duchesne Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Class III Inventory of QEP Field Services Iron Horse 2 (T9S, R22E, Sec 16), Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Newfield Exploration North Myton Bench & South Myton Bench Block Surveys, Duchesne Co., UT (2 wks).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee NBU 921-8C Road Crossing (T9S, R21E, Sec 8), Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee NBU 921-18P Well Pad & Road, Uintah Co., UT (4 days).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee NBU 921-8N Road Crossing, Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee NBU 921-18D Pipeline Road & Stream Crossings, Uintah Co., UT (2 days).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee NBU 921-19N Well Pad & Road (T9S, R21E, Sec 19), Uintah Co., UT (3 days).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee NBU 921-11L & 921-11N Well Pads & Roads (T9S, R21E, Sec 11), Uintah Co., UT (2 wks).

Archaeologist.  Newfield Exploration North Myton Bench & South Myton Bench Block Surveys, Duchesne Co., UT (2 wks).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee Pipeline Road Crossing NBU 921-19E & 921-19L, Uintah Co., UT (1 day).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee NBU 920-24AT Well Pad & Access (T9S, R20E, Sec 24), Uintah Co., UT (2 days).

Archaeologist.  Cultural resource monitoring of Kerr-McGee NBU 920-24I Well Pad & Access (T9S, R20, Sec 24), Uintah Co., UT (2 wks).


Find me on LinkedIn:
http://www.linkedin.com/pub/erin-michelle-bailey/25/7/bb5






(c)1996-2014, archaeologyfieldwork.com

Visit our Employment Network websites: archaeologyfieldwork.com - museumjobsonline.com - For information on advertising on this website, contact webmaster@archaeologyfieldwork.com